Ogden Winter Fest 5K

Overall Finish List

January 29, 2011


Results By Stride Racing (strideracing.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Seth Pilkington                   Harrisville  UT      3833    27   M       1  1-99      15:25.2    4:57/M             
       2    James Crawford                                         3749    36   M       2  1-99      19:17.4    6:12/M             
       3    Chad James                                             3788    37   M       3  1-99      20:07.7    6:28/M             
       4    Rich Webb                                              3884    37   M       4  1-99      20:47.5    6:41/M             
       5    Zachery Mauritz                   Taylorsville  UT     3806    15   M       5  1-99      21:00.4    6:45/M             
       6    Angie Beebe                       Ogden  UT            3906    32   F       1  1-99      21:02.5    6:46/M             
       7    Josh Schleininger                                      3850    27   M       6  1-99      21:15.6    6:50/M             
       8    Shawn Przygoda                                         3841    33   M       7  1-99      21:23.3    6:53/M             
       9    Jared Allen                       Farmington  UT       3716    32   M       8  1-99      21:35.3    6:56/M             
      10    Melissa Garrett                   Ogden  UT            3900    15   F       2  1-99      21:44.7    6:59/M             
      11    Todd Perry                        Ogden  UT            3831    27   M       9  1-99      22:04.6    7:06/M             
      12    Clayton Berrett                                        3723    51   M      10  1-99      22:15.8    7:09/M             
      13    Adrian J Villasenor                                    3879    32   M      11  1-99      22:51.4    7:21/M             
      14    Katy McClelland                                        3812    35   F       3  1-99      22:56.9    7:22/M             
      15    Chad Slate                        Farr West  UT        3860    39   M      12  1-99      23:22.6    7:31/M             
      16    Anthony Paluso                                         3898    23   M      13  1-99      23:22.9    7:31/M             
      17    Mary Ann Young                    Layton  UT           3892    45   F       4  1-99      23:31.4    7:34/M             
      18    Aimee Sauvagegau                                       3849    24   F       5  1-99      23:41.2    7:37/M             
      19    Jerome Berg                                            3721    47   M      14  1-99      23:53.4    7:41/M             
      20    Stephen Cordts                                         3746    32   M      15  1-99      23:57.9    7:42/M             
      21    Ben Scott                                              3855    26   M      16  1-99      24:08.4    7:46/M             
      22    Douglas Christenson                                    3742    41   M      17  1-99      24:21.7    7:50/M             
      23    Steve Curtis                                           3750    30   M      18  1-99      24:31.9    7:53/M             
      24    Maranda Garrett                                        3901    13   F       6  1-99      24:32.1    7:53/M             
      25    Mike Pace                                              3828    40   M      19  1-99      24:40.4    7:56/M             
      26    Kyle Flammer                                           3759    29   M      20  1-99      24:41.0    7:56/M             
      27    Amber Poll                                             3835    32   F       7  1-99      24:47.0    7:58/M             
      28    Joshua Pellegrin                                       3829    35   M      21  1-99      24:58.8    8:02/M             
      29    Annie Jensen                                           3789    29   M      22  1-99      25:06.0    8:04/M             
      30    Brooke Ertel                      SALT LAKE CITY  UT   3755    29   F       8  1-99      25:06.0    8:04/M             
      31    Stan Child                                             3739    55   M      23  1-99      25:08.1    8:05/M             
      32    Bobi Pace                                              3827    40   F       9  1-99      25:10.3    8:06/M             
      33    Laurel DeGroot                    S. Ogden  UT         3752    36   F      10  1-99      25:14.8    8:07/M             
      34    Jason Poll                        SOUTH WEBER  UT      3836    33   M      24  1-99      25:17.7    8:08/M             
      35    Michael Rolo                                           3844    28   M      25  1-99      25:19.3    8:08/M             
      36    Allan Broberg                     Taylorsville         3728    46   M      26  1-99      25:32.4    8:13/M             
      37    Gregory Holland                                        3784    39   M      27  1-99      25:33.9    8:13/M             
      38    John Mayer                                             3911    58   M      28  1-99      25:47.9    8:17/M             
      39    Andi McBryde                      Ogden  UT            3811    17   F      11  1-99      26:06.2    8:24/M             
      40    Hailey Lawrence                                        3795    16   F      12  1-99      26:06.6    8:24/M             
      41    Sonja Davidson                    Ogden  UT            3751    32   F      13  1-99      26:23.9    8:29/M             
      42    Meri Bennett                                           3720    32   F      14  1-99      26:31.2    8:32/M             
      43    Devin Zimmerman                                        3895    29   M      29  1-99      26:31.8    8:32/M             
      44    Crystal Johnson                                        3792    25   F      15  1-99      26:32.3    8:32/M             
      45    Mindy Allen                                            3717    32   F      16  1-99      26:41.2    8:35/M             
      46    Clayton Monahan                                        3817    33   M      30  1-99      26:47.0    8:37/M             
      47    Chris Faulhaber                                        3757    32   M      31  1-99      26:50.7    8:38/M             
      48    Julie Phillips                                         3832    29   F      17  1-99      26:56.7    8:40/M             
      49    Ryan Evans                                             3756    26   M      32  1-99      26:57.0    8:40/M             
      50    Jon Scoleri                                            3853    45   M      33  1-99      27:10.3    8:44/M             
      51    Michael Wallace                                        3882    31   M      34  1-99      27:22.0    8:48/M             
      52    Brandi Tims                       Ogden  UT            3871    35   F      18  1-99      27:25.5    8:49/M             
      53    Ken Harris                                             3775    36   M      35  1-99      27:28.3    8:50/M             
      54    Kim Stuckey                                            3867    37   F      19  1-99      27:29.2    8:50/M             
      55    Jennifer Skidmore                                      3859    38   F      20  1-99      27:33.7    8:52/M             
      56    Leigh Perry                       Ogden  UT            3830    22   F      21  1-99      27:34.3    8:52/M             
      57    Angie Chandler                                         3738    34   F      22  1-99      27:34.6    8:52/M             
      58    Mike Meyerhoffer                                       3814    31   M      36  1-99      27:35.7    8:52/M             
      59    Becky Meyerhoffer                                      3813    28   F      23  1-99      27:36.0    8:52/M             
      60    Travis Wilson                                          3887    28   M      37  1-99      27:37.9    8:53/M             
      61    Brad Beus                                              3724    57   M      38  1-99      27:47.4    8:56/M             
      62    Brooke Ulrich                                          3877    27   F      24  1-99      27:48.8    8:56/M             
      63    Clinton Bybee                                          3733    22   M      39  1-99      27:54.1    8:58/M             
      64    Jantzen Mathis                                         3805    15   F      25  1-99      28:03.7    9:01/M             
      65    Austin James                                           3902    21   M      40  1-99      28:04.1    9:01/M             
      66    Nathan Cobb                       Clinton  UT          3744    29   M      41  1-99      28:04.1    9:01/M             
      67    Meghan Capra                                           3736    26   F      26  1-99      28:06.6    9:02/M             
      68    Alyson Bailey                                          3718    22   F      27  1-99      28:07.3    9:02/M             
      69    Beth Furton                                            3762    33   F      28  1-99      28:08.4    9:03/M             
      70    Jeffrey Furton                                         3763    33   M      42  1-99      28:08.7    9:03/M             
      71    Brittany Stewart                                       3865    19   M      43  1-99      28:12.7    9:04/M             
      72    Jason Fogarty                     Roy  UT              3761    35   M      44  1-99      28:12.9    9:04/M             
      73    Jadan Bybee                                            3734    22   F      29  1-99      28:14.0    9:05/M             
      74    Cassie Jones                      Hooper  UT           3793    24   F      30  1-99      28:21.8    9:07/M             
      75    Bob Newton                                             3821    48   M      45  1-99      28:25.7    9:08/M             
      76    Adrian Villasenor                                      3910    59   M      46  1-99      28:31.8    9:10/M             
      77    Sylvia Newman                     OGDEN  UT            3819    45   F      31  1-99      28:41.3    9:13/M             
      78    Michelle Sadlier                                       3848    28   F      32  1-99      28:48.2    9:16/M             
      79    Amy Crabtra                                            3748    44   F      33  1-99      29:04.5    9:21/M             
      80    Harlan Smith                                           3861    38   M      47  1-99      29:04.9    9:21/M             
      81    Josie Boyle                                            3727    21   F      34  1-99      29:06.7    9:21/M             
      82    Zoila Burton                                           3731    25   F      35  1-99      29:08.1    9:22/M             
      83    Abby Miller                                            3815    19   F      36  1-99      29:08.1    9:22/M             
      84    Scott Hadley                                           3773    56   M      48  1-99      29:15.9    9:24/M             
      85    Michael Choate                                         3740    28   M      49  1-99      29:23.7    9:27/M             
      86    Cindy Woodward                                         3889    50   F      37  1-99      29:28.0    9:28/M             
      87    Heather Cardon                    Ogden  UT            3737    24   F      38  1-99      29:31.4    9:29/M             
      88    Preston Wood                                           3888    20   M      50  1-99      29:35.9    9:31/M             
      89    Chris Cornejo                                          3747    20   F      39  1-99      29:37.0    9:31/M             
      90    Stanworth Jody                                         3791    54   M      51  1-99      29:55.7    9:37/M             
      91    Joel Estrada                                           3909    35   M      52  1-99      29:58.7    9:38/M             
      92    Tyler Olpin                                            3825    25   M      53  1-99      30:01.0    9:39/M             
      93    Adam Olpin                                             3824    34   M      54  1-99      30:01.7    9:39/M             
      94    Angela Shepherd                                        3858    25   F      40  1-99      30:09.8    9:42/M             
      95    Becky Newton                                           3820    45   F      41  1-99      30:12.0    9:43/M             
      96    Laura Jensen                                           3790    28   F      42  1-99      30:19.0    9:45/M             
      97    Jeremy Emerson                                         3753    39   M      55  1-99      30:19.3    9:45/M             
      98    Sierra Hess                                            3777    31   F      43  1-99      30:22.4    9:46/M             
      99    Tracy Bronson                                          3729    55   M      56  1-99      30:37.7    9:51/M             
     100    Brandt Stewart                                         3866    22   M      57  1-99      30:44.8    9:53/M             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Jessica Rogers                                         3843    33   F      44  1-99      30:54.6    9:56/M             
     102    Brian Bunn                                             3730    32   M      58  1-99      30:56.1    9:57/M             
     103    Jelean Beus                       Hooper  UT           3725    57   F      45  1-99      31:05.8   10:00/M             
     104    Joan Vanderdoes                                        3878    47   F      46  1-99      31:15.4   10:03/M             
     105    Tracy Proulx                                           3840    43   F      47  1-99      31:15.6   10:03/M             
     106    Tina Roylance                                          3846    40   F      48  1-99      31:23.8   10:05/M             
     107    Kathleen Smith                    Ogden  UT            3862    46   F      49  1-99      31:48.0   10:14/M             
     108    Melanie Muma                      Sunset  UT           3818    43   F      50  1-99      31:48.4   10:14/M             
     109    Mark Rorabaugh                                         3845    41   M      59  1-99      32:08.3   10:20/M             
     110    Gordon Woolf                      Ogden  UT            3890    56   M      60  1-99      32:13.9   10:22/M             
     111    Jake Love                                              3799    12   M      61  1-99      32:26.4   10:26/M             
     112    Sandra Thompson                                        3870    56   F      51  1-99      32:27.8   10:26/M             
     113    Brad Gillman                                           3768    31   M      62  1-99      32:45.9   10:32/M             
     114    Bonnie Holden                                          3783    28   F      52  1-99      32:49.6   10:33/M             
     115    Kristal Green                                          3770    28   F      53  1-99      32:50.0   10:33/M             
     116    Vikkie Noble                                           3823    43   F      54  1-99      32:51.2   10:34/M             
     117    Mindi Zaugg                                            3907    13   F      55  1-99      33:08.3   10:39/M             
     118    Chad Sorensen                                          3863    34   M      63  1-99      33:12.3   10:41/M             
     119    Nicole Zaugg                      West Point  UT       3908    42   F      56  1-99      33:17.3   10:42/M             
     120    Morgan Groft                                           3771    25   F      57  1-99      33:28.6   10:46/M             
     121    HOLLY WILLIAMS                                         3904    33   F      58  1-99      33:37.5   10:49/M             
     122    Marilyn Woolf                                          3891    54   F      59  1-99      33:41.0   10:50/M             
     123    Cassy Gentry                                           3767    27   F      60  1-99      34:01.8   10:56/M             
     124    Matthew Hill                                           3778    36   M      64  1-99      34:01.9   10:56/M             
     125    Lynnette Hitt                                          3779    54   F      61  1-99      34:02.0   10:57/M             
     126    Emily Talbot                                           3868    24   F      62  1-99      34:05.1   10:58/M             
     127    Anne Vogel                                             3880    25   F      63  1-99      34:05.3   10:58/M             
     128    Darwin LeFevre                                         3796    64   M      65  1-99      34:11.2   10:59/M             
     129    Margo Zondervon                                        3896    32   F      64  1-99      34:26.4   11:04/M             
     130    Leslie Harris                                          3776    34   F      65  1-99      34:26.5   11:04/M             
     131    Arlo Gagestein                    Ogden  UT            3765    33   M      66  1-99      34:45.0   11:10/M             
     132    Amanda Gagestein                                       3764    31   F      66  1-99      34:45.7   11:10/M             
     133    Claudia Cook                                           3745    58   F      67  1-99      34:46.8   11:11/M             
     134    Branden Loock                                          3798    38   M      67  1-99      34:53.2   11:13/M             
     135    Guy Gilbert                                            3905    57   M      68  1-99      35:06.6   11:17/M             
     136    Amanda Maltby                                          3802    37   F      68  1-99      35:11.2   11:19/M             
     137    Renata Sprung                                          3864    27   F      69  1-99      35:35.5   11:26/M             
     138    Matthew Hobson                                         3781    30   M      69  1-99      35:37.3   11:27/M             
     139    Kari Hobson                                            3780    25   F      70  1-99      35:37.4   11:27/M             
     140    Sylvia Guth                                            3772    25   F      71  1-99      35:49.6   11:31/M             
     141    Malena Bernier                                         3722    29   F      72  1-99      35:51.4   11:32/M             
     142    Chris Bybee                                            3732    47   F      73  1-99      36:02.0   11:35/M             
     143    Tracy Weldon                                           3885    37   F      74  1-99      36:58.1   11:53/M             
     144    Deanna Seager                                          3856    30   F      75  1-99      36:58.1   11:53/M             
     145    Jaime Russell                                          3847    39   F      76  1-99      37:02.2   11:54/M             
     146    Melissa Young                                          3893    37   F      77  1-99      37:33.3   12:04/M             
     147    Abigail Holbert                                        3782    21   F      78  1-99      39:39.3   12:45/M             
     148    Virginia Ladeau                                        3794    33   F      79  1-99      40:20.9   12:58/M             
     149    Deana Paluso                      North Salt Lake  UT  3899    49   F      80  1-99      41:11.8   13:15/M             
     150    Jeni Zelaya                                            3894    36   F      81  1-99      41:46.7   13:26/M             
     151    Greg Meendrink                                         3903    21   M      70  1-99      41:47.0   13:26/M             
     152    Henry Hoppe                                            3785    22   M      71  1-99      42:33.4   13:41/M             
     153    Nalani Gannon                                          3766    40   F      82  1-99      44:39.6   14:21/M             
     154    Tami Endow                        Roy  UT              3754    50   F      83  1-99      44:48.9   14:24/M             
     155    Skye Mcbride                                           3810    13   F      84  1-99      45:15.8   14:33/M             
     156    Wynter Mcbride                                         3809    10   F      85  1-99      45:15.9   14:33/M             
     157    Rachel Love                                            3800     8   F      86  1-99      45:17.0   14:34/M             
     158    Christy Mcbride                                        3808    36   F      87  1-99      45:27.0   14:37/M             
     159    Mike Mcbride                                           3807    36   M      72  1-99      45:27.2   14:37/M             
     160    Nicole Choate                                          3741    32   F      88  1-99      46:32.9   14:58/M             
     161    Allison Martinez                  Clinton  UT          3804    33   F      89  1-99      46:32.9   14:58/M             
     162    Pamela Hunter                                          3786    41   F      90  1-99      47:19.2   15:13/M             
     163    Jeanie Calkin                                          3735    34   F      91  1-99      47:40.2   15:20/M             
     164    Madison Scoleri                                        3854    13   F      92  1-99      49:59.0   16:04/M             
     165    Cindy Weloth                                           3886    40   F      93  1-99      50:03.2   16:06/M             
     166    Alicia Scoleri                                         3852    46   F      94  1-99      50:03.5   16:06/M             
     167    Tara Turner                                            3876    35   F      95  1-99      50:22.6   16:12/M             
     168    Angie Turner                                           3875    33   F      96  1-99      50:22.9   16:12/M             
     169    Stephanie Lusk                                         3801    36   F      97  1-99      50:23.0   16:12/M             
     170    Suzanne Shaw                                           3857    40   F      98  1-99      51:13.8   16:28/M             
     171    Shelia Hadley                                          3774    56   F      99  1-99      51:14.1   16:28/M             
     172    Yolonda Poret                                          3837    54   F     100  1-99      51:24.7   16:32/M             
     173    Kimberly Wallace                                       3881    30   F     101  1-99      51:24.9   16:32/M             
     174    Jane Adams                                             3715    65   F     102  1-99      55:20.1   17:48/M             
     175    Marian Pittman                                         3834    48   F     103  1-99      55:20.3   17:48/M             
     176    Ginger Rohmer                                          3897    33   F     104  1-99      55:30.1   17:51/M             
     177    Gerry Trickett                                         3872    59   F     105  1-99      55:32.8   17:51/M             
     178    Marty Clements                                         3743    46   F     106  1-99      55:35.9   17:52/M             
     179    Linda Flanner                                          3760    40   F     107  1-99      1:00:00.3   19:18/M             
     180    Tim Bean                                               3719    42   M      73  1-99      1:00:00.8   19:18/M