Buffalo Run 50K

Overall Finish List

March 27, 2010


Results By Stride Racing (strideracing.com)

Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Nikki Kimball                                           333    38   F       1 30-39      4:42:51.6    5:39/K             
       2    Monica Ochs                                             415    40   F       1 40-49      4:48:54.2    5:47/K             
       3    Katherine Cargiulo                                      320    30   F       2 30-39      5:07:56.5    6:10/K             
       4    Elizabeth McCoy                                         213    45   F       2 40-49      5:16:13.0    6:19/K             
       5    Molly Gross                                             139    28   F       1 20-29      5:16:44.7    6:20/K             
       6    Stacy Bracken                     Ivins  UT             101    46   F       3 40-49      5:28:10.4    6:34/K             
       7    Sarah Evans                                             122    37   F       3 30-39      5:33:20.1    6:40/K             
       8    Marci Lamoreaux                                         346    41   F       4 40-49      5:37:28.2    6:45/K             
       9    Leslie Lindgren                                         153    41   F       5 40-49      5:45:02.7    6:54/K             
      10    Abbie Hawkes                      Salt Lake City  UT    358    26   F       2 20-29      5:54:30.6    7:05/K             
      11    Kristen Walker                    Ogden  UT             503    31   F       4 30-39      5:58:40.5    7:10/K             
      12    Deanna McLaughlin                                       147    54   F       1 50-59      6:02:14.2    7:15/K             
      13    Cathi Gridley                     Syracuse  UT          224    36   F       5 30-39      6:11:11.0    7:25/K             
      14    Gina Ovard                                              377    43   F       6 40-49      6:12:50.5    7:27/K             
      15    Angela Hanks                                            369    38   F       6 30-39      6:12:50.8    7:27/K             
      16    Carol Maack                                             364    44   F       7 40-49      6:14:34.9    7:29/K             
      17    Kelly Bradbury                                           72    39   F       7 30-39      6:14:43.3    7:30/K             
      18    Alicia Perry                      Salt Lake city  UT     43    34   F       8 30-39      6:15:00.3    7:30/K             
      19    Launi Evans                       Avon  UT              472    37   F       9 30-39      6:20:20.1    7:36/K             
      20    Michele Anderson                                        362    41   F       8 40-49      6:26:58.8    7:44/K             
      21    Laurie Chlopek                                          400    55   F       2 50-59      6:27:03.2    7:44/K             
      22    Rachel Adams                                            399    34   F      10 30-39      6:27:27.6    7:45/K             
      23    Nancy Lang                                              367    44   F       9 40-49      6:28:45.2    7:47/K             
      24    Jill Bohney                                              38    45   F      10 40-49      6:29:15.0    7:47/K             
      25    Karen Helfrich                                           70    43   F      11 40-49      6:39:09.0    7:59/K             
      26    Susanna Reuter                                          290    41   F      12 40-49      6:47:40.2    8:09/K             
      27    Lori Bantekas                                           315    40   F      13 40-49      6:49:21.0    8:11/K             
      28    Julie Lindstrom                                         435    43   F      14 40-49      6:49:21.2    8:11/K             
      29    Lori Pratt Smith                                        186    56   F       3 50-59      6:53:49.5    8:17/K             
      30    Dawn Aoki                                               459    53   F       4 50-59      6:57:53.1    8:21/K             
      31    Shannon McRae                                           289    29   F       3 20-29      7:00:53.7    8:25/K             
      32    Celeste Collman                   Ogden  UT             504    56   F       5 50-59      7:01:17.9    8:26/K             
      33    Karin Rowley                      Orem  UT              480    64   F       1 60-69      7:15:16.2    8:42/K             
      34    Vicky Anderl                      Sandy  UT             371    48   F      15 40-49      7:29:10.0    8:59/K             
      35    Amiee Maxwell                                           174    30   F      11 30-39      7:32:00.3    9:02/K             
      36    Marilynn Phipps                                          35    51   F       6 50-59      7:32:12.8    9:03/K             
      37    Valerie Merges                                          438    45   F      16 40-49      7:35:27.2    9:07/K             
      38    Joan Nelson                       Brigham City  UT      517    54   F       7 50-59      8:03:18.2    9:40/K             
      39    Catherine Valenti                                        59    52   F       8 50-59      8:45:13.1   10:30/K             
      40    Leslie Wolf                                              64    41   F      17 40-49      8:45:13.2   10:30/K             


Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Clark                        Salt Lake City  UT    560    35   M       1 30-39      3:48:11.9    4:34/K             
       2    Scott Dickey                      Murray  UT            144    33   M       2 30-39      4:15:38.4    5:07/K             
       3    Greg Norrander                                          204    40   M       1 40-49      4:22:36.2    5:15/K             
       4    David Hayes                                              77    42   M       2 40-49      4:23:13.4    5:16/K             
       5    Jared Campbell                                           29    30   M       3 30-39      4:28:45.4    5:23/K             
       6    Eric Jeppsen                                            277    28   M       1 20-29      4:32:36.8    5:27/K             
       7    Dave Hunt                                               469    50   M       1 50-59      4:33:14.2    5:28/K             
       8    Taha Mahmood                      FARMINGTON  UT         44    46   M       3 40-49      4:39:01.3    5:35/K             
       9    Mick Jurynec                                            239    32   M       4 30-39      4:40:09.0    5:36/K             
      10    Matthew Sutton                                          242    32   M       5 30-39      4:43:11.5    5:40/K             
      11    Bradley Phippen                   SALT LAKE CITY  UT    319    25   M       2 20-29      4:43:58.9    5:41/K             
      12    Kris Quandt                                             436    36   M       6 30-39      4:45:41.6    5:43/K             
      13    Cody Draper                                              65    29   M       3 20-29      4:47:24.4    5:45/K             
      14    Jackson Brown                                           352    24   M       4 20-29      4:51:32.9    5:50/K             
      15    Matthew Bonner                                          486    18   M       1  1-19      4:56:51.7    5:56/K             
      16    Mark Milligan                     SALT LAKE CITY  UT    297    41   M       4 40-49      4:59:14.4    5:59/K             
      17    Todd Hoover                                             491    42   M       5 40-49      4:59:15.3    5:59/K             
      18    John Lewis                                              463    42   M       6 40-49      4:59:59.4    6:00/K             
      19    Dan Hall                                                 86    42   M       7 40-49      5:06:17.4    6:08/K             
      20    Daniel Barnett                                            8    46   M       8 40-49      5:06:24.9    6:08/K             
      21    Jeff Bollman                                            163    41   M       9 40-49      5:07:02.1    6:08/K             
      22    Brian Hamos                                             161    46   M      10 40-49      5:07:53.9    6:09/K             
      23    Jonathan Wheelwright                                    329    30   M       7 30-39      5:10:04.8    6:12/K             
      24    Troy Olson                                              259    46   M      11 40-49      5:15:26.0    6:19/K             
      25    David McKnight                                          199    53   M       2 50-59      5:20:41.5    6:25/K             
      26    Chris Taylor                                            411    34   M       8 30-39      5:22:18.6    6:27/K             
      27    Ben Corrales                                            301    36   M       9 30-39      5:23:09.4    6:28/K             
      28    Steve Somers                      Draper  UT            402    32   M      10 30-39      5:23:24.4    6:28/K             
      29    Dustan Haycock                    Draper  UT            391    34   M      11 30-39      5:26:31.9    6:32/K             
      30    John Maack                                              361    48   M      12 40-49      5:30:38.4    6:37/K             
      31    Jonathan Crawley                                        370    18   M       2  1-19      5:33:40.9    6:40/K             
      32    Jeremy Lawson                     Kaysville  UT         412    37   M      12 30-39      5:35:47.6    6:43/K             
      33    John Bartley                                              7    57   M       3 50-59      5:36:54.9    6:44/K             
      34    Rob Stafford                                            181    35   M      13 30-39      5:37:00.3    6:44/K             
      35    Brett Andersen                    Draper  UT            396    34   M      14 30-39      5:37:18.6    6:45/K             
      36    Layne Koldewyn                    South Jordan  UT      109    35   M      15 30-39      5:39:19.4    6:47/K             
      37    Bob Adler                                                99    54   M       4 50-59      5:40:08.0    6:48/K             
      38    Kirk Dyches                                             309    44   M      13 40-49      5:40:47.8    6:49/K             
      39    Christopher Braun                                       130    35   M      16 30-39      5:44:20.2    6:53/K             
      40    Leland Holdener                                         313    47   M      14 40-49      5:45:11.2    6:54/K             
      41    Ian Farris                        Draper  UT            568    28   M       5 20-29      5:48:31.6    6:58/K             
      42    Donald Bentley                                           63    48   M      15 40-49      5:49:35.0    7:00/K             
      43    Nicholas Froerer                                          3    34   M      17 30-39      5:50:24.0    7:00/K             
      44    John Diroll                                               5    53   M       5 50-59      5:53:32.3    7:04/K             
      45    Ari Theodore                                            375    38   M      18 30-39      5:54:30.7    7:05/K             
      46    Neil Thagard                                            327    45   M      16 40-49      5:54:33.6    7:05/K             
      47    Joe Albano                                              556    46   M      17 40-49      5:56:12.6    7:07/K             
      48    Jeff Stowell                                            275    48   M      18 40-49      5:56:24.7    7:08/K             
      49    Nate Willson                                             62    32   M      19 30-39      5:56:43.3    7:08/K             
      50    Jason Riter                                             252    29   M       6 20-29      5:58:54.6    7:11/K             
      51    Kevin Lawlor                                            188    42   M      19 40-49      6:01:50.6    7:14/K             
      52    Thomas Whitaker                                         104    33   M      20 30-39      6:07:07.0    7:21/K             
      53    Michael MacKrory                                        405    33   M      21 30-39      6:08:47.3    7:23/K             
      54    Don Perry                         West Jordan  UT       205    67   M       1 60-69      6:15:39.3    7:31/K             
      55    Tony Dearcos                                            458    57   M       6 50-59      6:16:47.3    7:32/K             
      56    George Sunderland                 Wanship  UT           456    54   M       7 50-59      6:26:05.0    7:43/K             
      57    Steve Westlund                                           55    59   M       8 50-59      6:26:42.3    7:44/K             
      58    Roger Adams                                              89    48   M      20 40-49      6:28:01.4    7:46/K             
      59    Danny Stormont                                          555    48   M      21 40-49      6:33:26.4    7:52/K             
      60    Dave Fike                         Orem  UT              471    44   M      22 40-49      6:33:37.2    7:52/K             
      61    Bronson Kelly                                           554    37   M      22 30-39      6:34:55.8    7:54/K             
      62    Jason Duran                                             302    34   M      23 30-39      6:35:16.1    7:54/K             
      63    Tony Christensen                                        207    46   M      23 40-49      6:36:24.9    7:56/K             
      64    Olaf Questereit                   West Jordan  UT       448    42   M      24 40-49      6:37:59.7    7:58/K             
      65    Bradley Johnson                   American Fork  UT     193    42   M      25 40-49      6:39:21.1    7:59/K             
      66    Wayne Harrell                                           114    45   M      26 40-49      6:43:00.8    8:04/K             
      67    Jim Peacock                       Avon  UT              473    45   M      27 40-49      6:43:54.7    8:05/K             
      68    Randy Nielsen                                           344    55   M       9 50-59      6:45:13.4    8:06/K             
      69    Michael Cummings                  Sandy  UT             317    61   M       2 60-69      6:45:52.5    8:07/K             
      70    Jim Mykleby                                             454    63   M       3 60-69      6:46:18.4    8:08/K             
      71    Quintin Barney                    Salt Lake City  UT    530    50   M      10 50-59      6:47:24.8    8:09/K             
      72    Paul Losee                                              223    61   M       4 60-69      6:47:53.7    8:09/K             
      73    Matthew Christensen               Portland  OR          230    46   M      28 40-49      6:48:07.9    8:10/K             
      74    Larry Mangum                                            155    55   M      11 50-59      6:48:22.0    8:10/K             
      75    John Mignanelli                                         433    59   M      12 50-59      6:48:39.0    8:10/K             
      76    Jeff Russell                                            291    42   M      29 40-49      6:51:43.4    8:14/K             
      77    Dick Kirkwood                     American Fork  UT      37    70   M       1 70-99      6:52:38.7    8:15/K             
      78    Ronald Lepley                                           121    57   M      13 50-59      6:53:49.7    8:17/K             
      79    Bob Baker                         Salt Lake City  UT    183    48   M      30 40-49      6:54:59.7    8:18/K             
      80    Bob Karlik                                              184    47   M      31 40-49      6:54:59.8    8:18/K             
      81    Terry Williams                                          543    52   M      14 50-59      6:55:13.4    8:18/K             
      82    Shane Mozaffari                                          84    41   M      32 40-49      6:56:27.7    8:20/K             
      83    Jeffrey Nielsen                                         311    47   M      33 40-49      6:58:57.4    8:23/K             
      84    Mark Maldonado                    Salt Lake City  UT    390    49   M      34 40-49      7:06:28.8    8:32/K             
      85    James Willcox                     Sandy  UT             388    53   M      15 50-59      7:08:31.8    8:34/K             
      86    Marshall Brown                                          160    55   M      16 50-59      7:11:29.9    8:38/K             
      87    Danny Warren                                            500    62   M       5 60-69      7:22:30.8    8:51/K             
      88    Joel Miller                                              14    37   M      24 30-39      7:22:30.9    8:51/K             
      89    Doug Anderson                     OGDEN  UT             575    47   M      35 40-49      7:28:41.1    8:58/K             
      90    Brent Palmer                      St. George  UT         93    69   M       6 60-69      7:29:11.7    8:59/K             
      91    Paul Hart                                                50    61   M       7 60-69      7:37:24.0    9:09/K             
      92    John Moellmer                                           419    65   M       8 60-69      7:37:24.4    9:09/K             
      93    Mike Place                                               22    32   M      25 30-39      7:48:22.3    9:22/K             
      94    Steve Burgess                                           496    55   M      17 50-59      7:53:08.0    9:28/K             
      95    David Dyatt                                             372    44   M      36 40-49      7:55:56.9    9:31/K             
      96    Andy Flowers                      Ogden  UT             169    59   M      18 50-59      8:17:54.4    9:57/K             
      97    Rick Metcalf                      Orem  UT              580    55   M      19 50-59      8:22:52.2   10:03/K             
      98    Lee Moss                                                273    52   M      20 50-59      8:27:06.7   10:09/K             
      99    Brent Garlick                                           524    47   M      37 40-49      8:37:25.0   10:21/K             
     100    Larry Emery                       Taylorsville  UT      478    60   M       9 60-69      8:41:28.5   10:26/K             

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Josh Whiting                                            133    35   M      26 30-39      8:55:44.0   10:43/K             
     102    Dean Dyatt                                              549    48   M      38 40-49      9:38:44.1   11:34/K             
     103    Michael Dyatt                                           550    21   M       7 20-29      9:38:44.2   11:34/K